WAYC High School Sports

Broadcast Schedule

Event
Football
Westmont at Bedford
August 23, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Southern Huntingdon at Northern Bedford
August 29, 2019 • 10:30 p.m.
Football
Forest Hills at Bedford
August 30, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Bedford at Bishop McCort
September 6, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Penn Cambria at Bedford
September 13, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Chestnut Ridge at Westmont
September 14, 2019 • 5:00 p.m.
Football
Everett at Northern Bedford
September 20, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Somerset at Bedford
September 27, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Bedford at Chestnut Ridge
October 4, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Richland at Bedford
October 11, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Bellwood-Antis at Tussey Mountain
October 18, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Chestnut Ridge at Richland
October 25, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Somerset at Bedford
November 1, 2019 • 11:00 p.m.
Football
Windber at Northern Bedford
November 2, 2019 • 10:00 p.m.
Football
Bedford vs. Westinghouse at Somerset
November 9, 2019 • 12:00 a.m.
Football
Bedford vs. Bald Eagle Area at Hollidaysburg
November 16, 2019 • 12:00 a.m.
Girls Basketball
Northern Bedford at Bedford
December 6, 2019 • 10:00 p.m.
Boys Basketball
Northern Bedford at Bedford
December 7, 2019 • 12:40 a.m.
Boys Basketball
Greater Johnstown at Bedford
December 16, 2019 • 11:45 p.m.
Wrestling
Chestnut Ridge at Bedford
December 19, 2019 • 11:45 p.m.
Boys Basketball
Forest Hills at Bedford
January 10, 2020 • 11:45 p.m.
Wrestling
Tri-meet at Bedford: Greater Johnstown vs. Bedford
January 14, 2020 • 8:30 p.m.
Wrestling
Tri-meet at Bedford: Westmont Hilltop vs. Bedford
January 15, 2020 • 12:10 a.m.
Boys Basketball
Westmont Hilltop at Bedford
January 16, 2020 • 12:00 a.m.
Boys Basketball
Greater Johnstown at Bedford
January 21, 2020 • 12:00 a.m.
Wrestling
Westmont Hilltop at Chestnut Ridge
January 22, 2020 • 12:00 a.m.
Wrestling
Thomas Tournament - Session 2
January 24, 2020 • 10:00 p.m.
Wrestling
Thomas Tournament - Session 3
January 25, 2020 • 2:00 p.m.
Wrestling
Thomas Tournament - Session 4
January 25, 2020 • 9:00 p.m.
Wrestling
District 5 Team Championships - Quarterfinals
January 31, 2020 • 12:00 a.m.
Wrestling
District 5 Team Championships - Semifinals
February 1, 2020 • 4:00 p.m.
Wrestling
District 5 Team Championships - Finals
February 1, 2020 • 7:00 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Bedford at Everett
February 1, 2020 • 10:00 p.m.
Boys Basketball
Bedford at Everett
February 1, 2020 • 11:45 p.m.
Wrestling
Bedford at Everett
February 4, 2020 • 11:45 p.m.
Boys Basketball
Somerset at Bedford
February 5, 2020 • 11:45 p.m.
Wrestling
Northern Bedford at Bedford
February 7, 2020 • 11:45 p.m.
Boys Basketball
Chestnut Ridge at Bedford
February 10, 2020 • 11:45 p.m.
Wrestling
District 5 Wrestling Championships
February 15, 2020 • TBA
Wrestling
Southwest Regional Wrestling Championships
February 21, 2020 • TBA
Wrestling
Southwest Regional Wrestling Championships
February 22, 2020 • TBA
Girls Basketball
North Star at Everett
February 25, 2020 • 12:00 p.m.
Boys Basketball
Everett at Chestnut Ridge
February 26, 2020 • 12:00 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Everett vs. Windber
February 28, 2020 • 11:30 a.m.
Boys Basketball
Chestnut Ridge vs. Brookville
February 29, 2020 • 8:00 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Everett vs The Ellis School
March 10, 2020 • 10:00 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Tussey Mountain vs. Rochester
March 11, 2020 • 9:30 p.m.
Records per page:
1-47 of 47